This notice and the options below apply only to California residents.

If you are a resident of California, the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides you with the right to opt out of the sale of your Personal Information. Tavour does not sell your personal information to third-parties, but we may share your personal information with partners in these exception cases:

1. Affiliates. We may share your Personal Information with our Affiliates so long as the disclosure and use of your Personal Information by such entities is consistent with this Notice.

2. Service Providers. We may engage third parties to provide services to us who have access to your Personal Information. In such cases, we require such providers to maintain your Personal Information as confidential and to use the information only to perform the services specified by us.

3. Surveys/Sweepstakes/Promotions. In the event that you participate in a survey, sweepstakes, contest or other promotion on the Tavour website that is sponsored by Tavour and a third party, such participation serves as your consent for Tavour to share your Personal Information collected in conjunction with the survey, sweepstakes, contest or promotion with the third party. After the information is provided to such third parties, the subsequent use or disclosure of such information is subject to those third parties’ privacy policies and practices.

4. Other. We may access or disclose information, including Personal Information, to: (i) protect or defend the legal rights, interests or property of Tavour and our Affiliates; (ii) protect the safety and security of our customers or members of the public; (iii) protect against fraud or for risk management purposes; or (iv) comply with legal advice, applicable law or legal process. In addition, if we sell all or substantially all of our business or sell or transfer all or a material part of our assets, or are otherwise involved in a merger or transfer of all or a material part of our business, we may transfer all or a portion of your Personal Information as part of that transaction.

You may opt-out of the collection of your personal information by completing this form.
This only applies to California residents:

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.